Past Presidents

Term
President
Company
2015-16 Brian Oberle Cullen
2014-15 Jared Owen Grunau Company
2013-14 Bruce Morton Security Insurance Services, Inc.
2012-13 Bruce Morton Security Insurance Services, Inc.
2011-12 Ross Lukowski Roundy’s
2010-11 Shelia Collins Veolia
2009-10 David Leix Accident Fund Insurance
2008-09 James Jones Heartland Insurance
2007-08 Brian Well Bridgewell Safety Consulting
2006-07 David Culp Hays Insurance Services
2005-06 Timothy P. Bohr Sentry Insurance
2004-05 Noreen Atkinson Cerac Corp.
2003-04 Carol Carson SSI Corp.
2002-03 Lynn Tess Rockwell Automation
2001-02 Rick Barton AON Insurance Services
2000-01 Peter Mark Grede Foundries
1999-00 Peter Mark Grede Foundries
1999-00 Bob Sopko Miller Brewing
1998-99 Jack Hurley Zurich Insurance
1997-98 Nick Young Rockwell Automation
1996-97 Elroy Lundblad S. C. Johnson Wax
1995-96 Tom Brown Tower Automotive
1994-95 David Kapitan Continental Insurance
1993-94 Gary Kenney Wisconsin Gas Co.
1992-93 Paul McCartney Cigna Insurance
1991-92 Ernie Spivey A. O. Smith
1990-91 Tom Bullerman Cigna Insurance
1989-90 Kim Anderson A. O. Smith
1988-89 Darwin Cone City of Milwaukee
1987-88 Phil Ryan Aetna Life and Casualty
1986-87 Bill Benaszak Frank Haack Insurance Services
1985-86 Betty Benishek Home Insurance
1984-85 Russell Fote Cigna Insurance
1983-84 William Koepnik Wisconsin Council of Safety
1982-83 Wayne Stevenson Milwaukee Forge
1981-82 Thomas Abts Corroon and Black Insurance Services
1980-81 Larry Hilgart Employers Insurance of Des Moines
1979-80 Tom Wagner Wisconsin Bridge and Iron
1978-79 Russel Worchel Aetna Life and Casualty
1977-78 Edward Reimer Aetna Life and Casualty
1976-77 William Rector Aetna Life and Casualty
1975-76 William Reitter Delco Electronics
1974-75 Herbert Stuart A. O. Smith
1973-74 John Coldwell Wausau Insurance
1972-73 Robert Bache-wiig Falk Corp.
1971-72 Gerald Staples Waukesha Engine
1970-71 William Conrow Wausau Insurance
1969-70 John Hickey Rex Chain Belt
1968-69 Donald Zwerlein Cutler Hammer
1967-68 Gregory Krohn Schlitz Brewing
1966-67 Paul Lange Wausau Insurance
1965-66 Clarence Rau Monarch Iron Range
1964-65 Edward Haverburg American Motors
1963-64 Robert Schoof Allis Chalmers
1962-63 Robert Hawkinson Wausau Insurance
1961-62 Byron Berg Allis Chalmers
1961-62 James Reilly Cutler Hammer
1960-61 Allen Bathke Rex Chain Belt
1959-60 Gregory Krohn Schlitz Brewing
1958-59 Paul Schleich Miller Brewing
1957-58 Lawrence Wallschlager Home Insurance
1956-57 Dr. E.G. Meiter Wausau Insurance
1955-56 Willard Massey Wausau Insurance
1954-55 Michael Schachteley Allis Chalmers
1953-54 Jean Dapp International Harvester
1952-53 James Dickinson Wisconsin Electric
1951-52 Clark Woodward A.O. Smith Corp.
1950-51 Walter Scholtz Allis Chalmers
1949-50 J. L. Cantrell American Associated Insurance